Theme: Water
Deadline:April,20,2010
Attention: If you have problem for sending your cartoons to watercartoon@yahoo.com

please send to:
zahediam@yahoo.com
Click Here

The List of Participants
The First Water International
Cartoon Contest-2010-Iran
We really appreciate your
Participation in our  Contest.|



Albania
Media Belortaja


Algeria
Youcef Koudil 


Argentina
Adrian Anibal Palmas
Alejandro Tempesta
Daniel Varela
Germán Ponce
Guillermo Ortiz
Jose Nasello
Horacio Petre
Leonardo Massimino
Luis Ligarribay
Pablo Sebastian Fernandez
Paul Fernandez


Armenia
Arsen Gevorgyan


Australia
Leszek Hermanowicz
Louis Pol



Azerbaijan
Bayram Hajizadeh
Seyran Caferli
Tural Hasanli


Bahrain

Hussain Alshakhoori


Belgium
Dirk Verledens
Jean Peetermans
Norbert Van Yperzeele


Brazil
Alexandre Alves Franco
Allyson Ewerton Vila Nova
Amorim
Anatoni Martins
Antonio Roberto Oliveira
Biratan Porto
Carlos Jorge Nunes
Casso
Clayton Rabelo
Daniel Ponciano Da Silva
Dereck
Diliana Nikolova
Dimaz Restivo
Diniz Tamantini Ribeiro
Eder Santos
Fernando Souza
J.Bosco
Joacir Dias Xavier
Jose Antonio Costa
Jose Raymundo Costa do Nascimento
Gustavo Oliveira Da Silva
Lauro Souza
Luciano Santos Duarte
Luis Fernando Pimentel Mendes
Marcelo Barreto de Lacerda

Marcio Machado Diemer
Marcos Noel
Mario Tarcitano
Meises de Macedo
Osvaldo da Costa
Paulo Emmanuel
Paulo Volmar Mattos Vilanova
Rafael Zart

Raimundo Waldez Da C. Duarte
Ray Costa
Reginaldo Moreira
Ronaldo Cunha Dias
Seloi Seloir Peters
Sergio Lemos
Sidnei Marques
Silvano Mello
Vinicius Castro

walter martins


Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sahman  Rasim


Bulgaria
Anatoliy Stankulov
Angel Tchernaev
Christian Tsocho Peev
Ivailo Tsvetcov
Lubomir Mihailov
Miroslav Bozhkov
Nikolai Arnaudov
Rumen Dragostinov
Trayko Popov
Tsvetomir Veleshki
Valentin Georgiev
Valeri Aleksandrov


Canada

Hocine Belletreche


China
Ba.Bilig
Beijing Namel
Chen Yue Xi
Chen An Yong
Cheng Zhu
Fan Lin Tao
Gdxmh
Guo Zhi Hang
Hao Yan peng
Hu Xuming
Jian Liu
Jiarui Jun
Jin Xiao Xing
Jing shan Li
Jlin San Xia
Liang Junqi
Lin Zi Bo
Liu Xiaodong
Liu Zhong Liang
Lou Ye
Lu Sha
Mao Yun Feng
Moman Xian
Mu Yu Jia
Qiao Wei
Qiu Wei Ping
Qiu Yun Guang

Qu Shi Ling
Qin Bingbing
Ren Jian
Rui Sheng
Run Tang Li
Shang jun
Shi Tian Jun
Sun Baoxin
sun shen ying
Wan Fa
Wang Hai yan
Wang Leilei
Wang Rui Sheng
Wang Yinxiang
Wang Yong Qi
Xiang Yu Ning
Xiao Chengsen
Xiao Qiang Hou
Xue Hong
Yuan Zhu
Zhang jing Bin
Zhang Shengbo
Zhang Wei
Zhang Yi Chi
Zhao Kun
Zhao Yun Sheng Hi
Zheng Nanan
Zhengyi Yin



Colombia
Adriana Mosquera
Angel Ramiro Zapata
Camilo Andrés Triana Cubillos
Fernando Pica
Guillermo Alvarez González
Juan Camilk Lopera Arroyave
Luis Eduardo Leon
Raul Alfonso Grisales
Ricardo Contreras Cortes


Costa Rica
Luis Demetrio Calvo Solis


Croatia
Damir Novak
Edo Segvic
Emil  Strnisa
Ivan Haramija Hans
Zavko Luetic Zar
ZARKO LUETIC ZAR
Zdenko Puhin



Cuba
Adan Iglesias Toledo
Alfredo Martirena Hernandez
Aristides E. Hernandez Guerrero (Ares)
Carlos David Fuentes
Janler Mendez Castillo
Juan Carlos Pedreira
Jorge Castaneda
Osvaldo Diaz Moreira
Osvaldo Gutierrez Gemez
Pedro J. Mendez Suarez
Ramiro Zardoya


Cyprus
Huseyin Cakmak
Georg Mitides
Igor Vartchenko
Natalia Vartchenko


Czech Republic
Pavel Stary


Ecuador
Rafael Carrasco Vintimilla


Egypt
Fawzy Morsy
Rasha Mahdi



Finland
Heino Partanen


Germany
steffen jahsnowski
Peter Tjagunov
Waldemar Mandzel


Japan

Iwamoto Shinji
Mikio Nakahara


Jordan
Omar Adnan Al Abdollat


Germany
Winfried Besslich


Greece
Loukas Athanasiadis
Michael Kountouris
Panos Maragos
Petros ZERVOS
Serafim Bakoulis
Vasileios Papageorgiou


Hungary
Bacsa Gergely
Gergely Bacsa
Laszlo Dluhopol Szky
Sandor  MULAJ


India
Abani Kumar
Ahmed Ahmed
Aswini Kumar
Biplov Kumer Bora
Bogireddy Srinivas Rao
C.B.Shibu
Dhiraj Jaiswal
Hari Krishna
Malatesh Garadimani
Mohan Sayam
Manoj Chopra
Narayan Raosaheb
Parjanya Sau
Ramana Murthy
Pappula Venkaty
Rohan Chakravarty
Sagar Shirguppi
Sagarshir Guppi
Sairam Akundi
Shaik Subhani
Suvanjan Gupta Biswas
Uttam Kumar Bhowmik
Venkateshwarlu odela
Yogish shettigar


Indonesia
Abdul Qadir
Achmad Chiolid
Afi Aprie
Agus Rijanto
Agus Widodo
Anang Jatmiko
Andri Reno Susetyo
Arif Sutristanto
Bekti Widi Gunawan
Budi Suryawan
Darsono
Dedy Ranggameda
Dedy Ronggo
Didie SW
Doddy Iswahyudi
Eko S Bimantara

Eko Wahyu Widiyanto
Fritz Plenkahu
Guz Wid Agus Widodo
Hery Sudarsono
Ika Wartika Burhan
Ikhsan Dwiono/
Jitet Kustana
Kessusanto Liusvia
KHOIRIL MAWAHIB/
Koes Komo Hatmoko
KUSDIWANTO
Leonardus Sunarwan

Mark Haban
Muchid Rahmat
Muhammad Syaifuddin Ifoed
Oet Toyo
Partono Tonno
Samandari Tsogtbayar
Sukriyadi
Suyono
Syaiful Choirudin
Tommy Thomdean
Utoyo
Yan Baptista
Zaenal Abidin


Iran
Abbas Naseri
Abdolrahim Nouri
Abdolzahra Salehi
Akbar Torabpour
Ali Asadi
Ali Fallah
Ali Shabani
Alireza Haghrah
Alireza Pakdel
Alireza Zakeri
Aliyeh Mazaheri
Amin Famil Baghstani
Amir Abbas Tabrizi
Amir Arsalan Ahmadinezha
Anahita Baniasadi
Arezou Aghababaeian
Ayda Mirshahi
Babak Chamangol

Babak Goudarzi
Bahman Jalali Nokandeh
Behrouz Firozi
Daryoush Mehrdelan
Ehsan Cheraghi
Ehsan Ganji
Ehsan molaei zadeh
Elham Khalili Mehr
Elnaz Nabizadeh Asl
Elyas Rashidinasab

Farhad Gharamaleki

Farhad Rahim Gharamaleki
Jamal Kazemzadeh

Javad Saeidaskari
Hajar Dehghanian

Hamed Nabahat
Hamed Pirayeshnia
Hamid Ghalijari
Hamid Reza Azarkheil
Hamid Reza Azizi
Hamidreza Hayatroshanaei
Hamid Soufi
Hedieh Sediqi Kasmaei
Hesam Dadkhah
Hesameddin Norouzi

Hiresh Badri
Hosein Houshmand
Fahime Asgari
Fakhreddin Doustmohammad
Farhad Bahrami Rikani
Farzaneh Vaziri / Iran
Fatemeh Ghaedi
Fatemeh Kouhi
Felipe Vieira Dantas
Javad Jafarian
Javad Takjou
Javad Tarighi Akbarpour
Kamran Sokhan Pardaz
Kasra Abas Abadi
Kourosh Mahmoudi
Mahdiye Kalantari
Manizheh Hejazi
Marjan Malekmohammadi
Maryam Farahzadi
Masoud Vahabzade
Masoud Ziaei Zardkhashouei
Masoumeh Safaei
Mehdi Afradi
Mehdi Azizi
Mehdi Mohammadi Rouzbehani
Milad Hoseini
Mina Nazari
Mahmoud Azadnia
Mahsa Beyglou
Mohammad Akbari
Mohammadali Khalaji
Mahmoud Nazari
Mohammad Hosein Attaran
Mohammadsaleh Razm Hosseini
Mohammad Saedi
Mohammad Taghipour
Mohsen Asadi
Mohsen Esmaeilzadeh
Mohsen Zarifian
Mojtaba Hajinezhad
Mojtaba Heidarpanah
Monireh Ghorbani
Morteza Khosravi
Moslem Naeimi
Mostafa Zarghami
Narges Moradi
Naser Barfarazi
Neda Mobinipouya
Negin naghiyeh
Nima shahmiri
Paria Pouladvand
Pezhman Alipour
Rasoul Azargoun
Raziyeh Behzadi
Reyhaneh Karimian
Reza Bagherisharaf
Roohollah soorani
Rouzbeh Abbasi

Rouzbeh Jafarzadeh
Saber Tahani
Saeed Moradi
Saeid Sadeghi
Samaneh Neysani

Sanaz Bagherololoum yazdani
Shagh Fathi
Shahin Houshmand
Shahin Kalantari
Shahram Rezaei
Shahrokh Heydari
Somayeh Rashki
Suran Kordpour
Taher Shabani
Tayebeh Khalili Mehr
Vahid Alimohammadi
Yashar Ostadi|
Zeinab Amirimoghadam
Zohreh Almasi


Iraq
Abdulameer Alrikabi
Ali Alsaadi|
Pasar Sherko


Italy
Agim Sulaj
Alessandro Gatto
Bernazzani Cristina
Federico Ricciardi
Filippo Lo Iacono/
Franco Origone
Jacopo Fontani
Gianfranco Fuoco
Giox
Kelly Roselyn
Leonardo Zoza
Mario Magnatti

MAURIZIO Tonini
Paride Puglia
Peter Francioso
Rocco Grieco
Saltarello Ilario


Kazakhstan
Galym Boranbayev


Kosova
Murat Ahmeti
Nekra



Luxembourg
Pol Leurs


Macedonia

Jordan Pop Lliev
Petar Jankov


Mexico
Alejandro Marquez
Angel Boligan

Arturo Rosas
Dario Castillejos Lazcares
DELFINO FLORES GARCÍA
Elmer Sosa
Jose Gabriel Lopez
Jose Lopez Alavez
RULO CRISTOBAL


Moldova
Victor Crudu



Mongolia
Tsogtbayar Samandari


Montenegro
Darko Drljevic
Dragomir Djukic
Luka Lagator


Morocco
Alami Chakib
Brahim Bougharraf
Naji Bennaji
Youssef
Khouila


Myanmar
Aung Minmin


Netherlands
Willem Rasing


Peru
Eduardo Barreto Yzaguirre
Julio Carrion Cueva
pepe sanmartín
Ricardo Montesinos
Victor Sanjinez


Philippines
Celso Quijano Jr
Marco Bermejo
Rene Elevera


Poland
Jaroslaw Wojtasinski
Joanna Wasiak
Joanna Wasiak Bassa
Grzegorz Szumovski
Marcin Bondarowicz
Tadeusz Krotos
Tomasz Woloszyn
Zbigniew Cichowlaz
Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz


Portugal

Antono Santos


Romania
Angel Cana
Alin-Cantemir Toader
Axinte Doru
Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu
Cletiu Radu
Constantin Ciosu
Costel Partascan
Crisan Horia
Cristian Topan
Julian Penapai
Gheorghe Matei
Marian Avramescu
Mihai Danielescu
Mihai Ignat
Pavel Constantin
Stanila Liviu
Trutulescu Marian



Russia
Aleksei Kivokourtsev
Andrey Klimov
Dmitry Kononov
Gennady Chegodayev
Igor Kolgarev
Igor Smirnov
Ivan Anchuokov
Michail Larichev
Nikolay Chernyshev
Oleg Loctiev
Sergey Potyomov
Sergey Repiov
Stanislav Ashmarin
Vasiliy Alexandrov
Vladimir Khakhanov
Vladislav Zanyukov


Serbia
Aleksandar Blatnik
Dragan Popovic
Jovan Prokopljevic

Milenko Kosanovic
Mileta Miloradopvic
Pal Lephaft
Predrag Srbljanin
Sava Babic
Severin Sikanja
Slobodan Trifkovic
Todorovic Bobisa
Vladimir Sivtsevich
Vladimir Stankovski


Slovakia
Bohumil Novak
Lubomir Kotrha
Michal Jedinak
Vlado Mach


Slovenia
Milan Alasevic


South Korea
Je won You
Nam Myung Lae
Park Chaeri
Young Sik Oh



Spain
Ioseba Imanol
Leslie Ricciardi
Omar Figueroa Turcios
Sanchis Aguado Juli


Sudan
Elrayah Ombaddi Abu Baker


Sweden
Witold Barbara


Syria
Aiman Alsaleem
Fadi Fadel
Hasan Ali Ismail
Ghayyath Mahmoud
kamiran shemdin
May Emran
Rabia Al Aridi
Raed Khalil
Wael Yoeel


Thailand

Tawan Chuntra


Turkey
Abdulkadir Demirhindi
Ahmet Aykanat
Ahmet Esmer
Ahmet Ozturklevent
Ali Sur
Askin Ayrancioglu
Atlas Kirtasiye
Ayten Kose
Berna Guzel
Burak Ergin
Caglar Mahmutluoglu
Cem Koc
Eda Karaabdurrahmanoglu
Elgin Akpınar
Elsin Altin
Emin Toksoz
Emrah Arikan
Engin Selcuk
Erdogan Basol
Erol Ergul
Faruk Inan
Faruk Soyarat
Hekim Ali Babacan
Hicabi Demirci
Huseyin Aluc
Goksel Dogan
Ilker yati
İrfan Hoşgit
Ismail Kar
Kahraman Mehmet
Kerem Yuce
Keyvan Amidpour
Kursat Zaman
Mahmut Akgun
Mete Agaoglu
Mehmet Kahraman
Mehmet Selcuk
Mehmet Zeber
Muhammet Bakir
Muhammet Bakiv
Muammer Olcay
Murat Gok
Musa Gumus
Musa Kayar
Musa Keklik
Mustafa Yildiz
Nevzat Varhan
Niyazi Turk
Oguz Gurel
OKTAY BİNGÖL
Omer Cam
Ozkan Olcay
OZAN SOYDAN
Recep Bayramoglu
Ruhi Bulduk
Sadik Pala
Salih Kutukcu
Sait Munzur
Serdar Sayar
Serkan Demir
Serpil Kar
Sevket Yalaz
SEZER ODABAŞIOĞLU
Turan Aksoy
Ugur demir
Yalcin EROGLU
Yasar Babalik



Ukraine
Alexander Dubovsky
Dmytro Skazhenyk
Naberzhnykh Serhiy
Oleg Goutsol
Oleg Smal
Oleksy Kustovsky
Paul Shulyak Rivne
Sergey Semendyaev
Valeriy Chmyriov
Valery Momot
Victor Bogdanov
Victor Holub
Vladimir Kazanevsky

Yuriy Galiakbarov
Yuriy Kosobukin


Uruguay
Luis Haro Dominguez


USA
Huey Nguyenhuu
Phu Nguyen
Yun Jeong Hong


Uzbekistan
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov